Jimmy Wood Invitational - New Lexington New Lexington High School, New Lexington, OH January 30, 2021 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Barnesville | 308.0 | | 2. | St. Clairsville | 244.5 | | 3. | Licking Valley | 235.0 | | 4. | New Lexington | 220.0 | | 5. | Lancaster | 206.0 | | 6. | Warren | 167.0 | | 7. | Highland | 152.0 | | 8. | River View | 140.5 | | 9. | Little Miami | 137.5 | | 10. | Trimble | 115.0 | | 11. | Maysville | 107.0 | |
| | | Team | Score | |
---|
12. | Alexander | 104.0 | | 13. | Waterford | 102.0 | | 14. | Granville | 83.0 | | 15. | John Glenn | 75.0 | | 16. | Newcomerstown | 60.5 | | 17. | West Muskingum | 51.0 | | 18. | Meadowbrook | 37.0 | | 19. | New Lexington Orange | 26.0 | | 20. | Amanda-Clearcreek | 7.0 | | | Nelsonville-York | 7.0 | | 22. | Crooksville | 0.0 | |
|
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
106:4x3 | 1st- Reese Stephen (Barnesville) pin Gannon Kazmirski (St. Clairsville) | | 2:26 |
| 3rd- Ethan Burkhart (New Lexington) pin Jeremy Gano (River View) | | 2:20 |
| 5th-Toby Hutsler (Lancaster) pin Henry Booth (Newcomerstown) | | 3:22 |
| 7th- Tanner Allen (Alexander) dec. Hayley Snyder (Warren) | | 2-1 |
113:4x3 | 1st- Dakota King (Barnesville) pin Colton Smitley (Maysville) | | 5:16 |
| 3rd- Jarret Stillion (Meadowbrook) dec. A.J. Kimble (Licking Valley) | | 6-5 |
| 5th- Tyler Ratliff (New Lexington) dec. Jared Smith (John Glenn) | | 6-4 |
| 7th-Harley Gottke (New Lexington Orange) dec. Owen Crites (Lancaster) | | 5-4 |
120:2x5 | 1st- Griffen Stephen (Barnesville) dec. Cole Coleman (Warren) | | 4-2 |
| 3rd- Joe Perkins (Licking Valley) pin Isaac Ratliff (New Lexington) | | 1:36 |
| 5th-Tucker Mounts (River View) pin Zach McKeever (St. Clairsville) | | 0:41 |
| 7th-Brendan Lester (Highland) maj. dec. Anthony Humphrey (Maysville) | | md11-1 |
126:4x3 | 1st- Alijah Stevens (Licking Valley) dec. Skyler King (Barnesville) | | 12-5 |
| 3rd- Caleb Wetzel (Highland) pin Cohen Bunting (John Glenn) | | 4:34 |
| 5th- Konner Samson (West Muskingum) dec. Jackson Ross (Alexander) | | 7-5 |
| 7th- Harrison Kazmirski (St. Clairsville) pin Cortez Ferguson (Lancaster) | | 1:58 |
132:4x4 | 1st- Koen Kish (St. Clairsville) pin Crae Muzykoski (Licking Valley) | | 3:49 |
| 3rd- Todd Fouts (Trimble) dec. Austin Philabaum (River View) | | 5-3 |
| 5th- Kaden Miller (Highland) pin Gabe Lavender (New Lexington) | | 1:31 |
| 7th-A.J. Francis (Barnesville) pin Zane Rollins (West Muskingum) | | 1:13 |
138:4x4 | 1st- Jacob Reed (Lancaster) pin Kody Beal (New Lexington) | | 5:04 |
| 3rd- Conner Roback (Licking Valley) pin Tray Christy (Trimble) | | 3:18 |
| 5th-Caden Moore (Little Miami) maj. dec. Josh Denoble (St. Clairsville) | | md13-3 |
| 7th- Coen Wagner (Waterford) pin Gavin Kesterson (River View) | | 1:32 |
145:4x4 | 1st- Logan Hursey (Newcomerstown) maj. dec. Wyatt Abele (New Lexington) | | md9-1 |
| 3rd- Lane Cline (Waterford) dec. Titan Johnson (Lancaster) | | 9-7 |
| 5th- Caden Stout (St. Clairsville) tech. fall Kaleb Mcfee (West Muskingum) | | tf19-3 |
| 7th- Stephen Chang (Granville) maj. dec. Brodie Tait (Warren) | | md14-6 |
152:4x4 | 1st- Peyten Kellar (Warren) dec. Douglas Terry (Granville) | | 1-0 |
| 3rd-Brody Chase (Lancaster) dec. Mason McCort (St. Clairsville) | | 2-1 |
| 5th- Hunter Rose (New Lexington) pin Robby Nixon (Barnesville) | | 2:31 |
| 7th-J.D. Herron (River View) pin Damien Daniel (Highland) | | 2:53 |
160:4x4 | 1st- Dylan Dodson (Licking Valley) dec. Cody Matthews (Highland) | | 14-9 |
| 3rd- Cameron Woods (Barnesville) dec. Haden Offenberger (Waterford) | | 2-1 SV |
| 5th- Nate Witsberger (St. Clairsville) dec. Travin Berry (River View) | | 11-5 |
| 7th- Sam Longhenry (New Lexington) forfeit Cameron Hickey (Granville) | | Forfeit |
170:4x4 | 1st- Alex Hobbs (Little Miami) maj. dec. Tabor Lackey (Trimble) | | md15-3 |
| 3rd- Jacob Boulet (Barnesville) maj. dec. Marshall Humphrey (Maysville) | | md13-3 |
| 5th- Eli Grandstaff (Highland) dec. Ethan Guglielmi (Granville) | | 8-1 |
| 7th- Jacob Dold (New Lexington) pin Bladen Garland (Newcomerstown) | | 3:55 |
182:2x5 | 1st- Jack Hillyer (Alexander) dec. Cole Dickerson (Lancaster) | | 5-3 |
| 3rd- Brentan Simmerman (Little Miami) dec. Triston Hinkle (Highland) | | 8-5 |
| 5th-Cruz Mobley (River View) tech. fall Ayden Hannahs (Barnesville) | | tf18-2 |
| 7th- Jacob Walker (St. Clairsville) pin Karl Warren (Nelsonville-York) | | 2:00 |
195:2x5 | 1st- Austin Carpenter (Warren) pin Orion Smith (Barnesville) | | 1:24 |
| 3rd-Bryce Chase (Lancaster) pin Zach Robinson (New Lexington) | | 0:55 |
| 5th-Ethan Derwacter (John Glenn) pin Cody Stecyk (St. Clairsville) | | 3:35 |
| 7th-Bryce Justices (Licking Valley) pin Timothy Blair (Little Miami) | | 1:55 |
220:4x4 | 1st- Reese Skaggs (St. Clairsville) pin Hunter Everett (Trimble) | | 5:16 |
| 3rd- Jimmy Larue (Licking Valley) pin Ethan Root (Waterford) | | 3:30 |
| 5th-Kody Hoffman (Lancaster) dec. Donovan Kessler (Little Miami) | | 9-6 |
| 7th- Michael Wagner (River View) pin Avery Clouse (Barnesville) | | 0:58 |
285:4x3 | 1st- Drew Harris (Alexander) dec. Gauge Samson (Maysville) | | 3-1 SV |
| 3rd- Jake Welch (Warren) dec. Tim Lewellan (Lancaster) | | 9-6 |
| 5th- Collin Streuer (Little Miami) tech. fall Judson Cooper (Waterford) | | tf17-1 |
| 7th-Shane Terry (Licking Valley) pin Zac Julian (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 1:40 |
|
Sixth Round |
106:4x3 | Gannon Kazmirski (St. Clairsville) pin Ethan Burkhart (New Lexington) | | 1:50 |
| Reese Stephen (Barnesville) pin Jeremy Gano (River View) | | 0:51 |
| Toby Hutsler (Lancaster) pin Hayley Snyder (Warren) | | 0:54 |
| Henry Booth (Newcomerstown) tech. fall Tanner Allen (Alexander) | | tf19-2 |
113:4x3 | Dakota King (Barnesville) maj. dec. Jarret Stillion (Meadowbrook) | | md16-4 |
| Colton Smitley (Maysville) maj. dec. A.J. Kimble (Licking Valley) | | md12-0 |
| Jared Smith (John Glenn) pin Owen Crites (Lancaster) | | 0:50 |
| Tyler Ratliff (New Lexington) pin Harley Gottke (New Lexington Orange) | | 3:48 |
120:2x5 | Griffen Stephen (Barnesville) pin Isaac Ratliff (New Lexington) | | 0:29 |
| Zach McKeever (St. Clairsville) pin Brendan Lester (Highland) | | 0:43 |
| Cole Coleman (Warren) dec. Joe Perkins (Licking Valley) | | 3-2 |
126:4x3 | Alijah Stevens (Licking Valley) pin Caleb Wetzel (Highland) | | 3:29 |
| Skyler King (Barnesville) pin Cohen Bunting (John Glenn) | | 1:12 |
| Konner Samson (West Muskingum) pin Harrison Kazmirski (St. Clairsville) | | 2:32 |
| Jackson Ross (Alexander) pin Cortez Ferguson (Lancaster) | | 0:48 |
132:4x4 | Koen Kish (St. Clairsville) pin Austin Philabaum (River View) | | 1:20 |
| Crae Muzykoski (Licking Valley) pin Todd Fouts (Trimble) | | 2:55 |
| Kaden Miller (Highland) pin A.J. Francis (Barnesville) | | 3:43 |
| Gabe Lavender (New Lexington) pin Zane Rollins (West Muskingum) | | 3:30 |
138:4x4 | Jacob Reed (Lancaster) pin Tray Christy (Trimble) | | 2:20 |
| Kody Beal (New Lexington) dec. Conner Roback (Licking Valley) | | 9-2 |
| Josh Denoble (St. Clairsville) pin Coen Wagner (Waterford) | | 4:58 |
| Caden Moore (Little Miami) pin Gavin Kesterson (River View) | | 3:01 |
145:4x4 | Logan Hursey (Newcomerstown) maj. dec. Lane Cline (Waterford) | | md10-1 |
| Wyatt Abele (New Lexington) dec. Titan Johnson (Lancaster) | | 5-2 |
| Kaleb Mcfee (West Muskingum) pin Brodie Tait (Warren) | | 3:30 |
| Caden Stout (St. Clairsville) maj. dec. Stephen Chang (Granville) | | md13-2 |
152:4x4 | Douglas Terry (Granville) pin Brody Chase (Lancaster) | | 2:34 |
| Peyten Kellar (Warren) pin Mason McCort (St. Clairsville) | | 1:04 |
| Hunter Rose (New Lexington) pin Damien Daniel (Highland) | | 0:56 |
| Robby Nixon (Barnesville) pin J.D. Herron (River View) | | 1:57 |
160:4x4 | Dylan Dodson (Licking Valley) pin Haden Offenberger (Waterford) | | 3:15 |
| Cody Matthews (Highland) pin Cameron Woods (Barnesville) | | 2:12 |
| Nate Witsberger (St. Clairsville) dec. Cameron Hickey (Granville) | | 6-3 |
| Travin Berry (River View) dec. Sam Longhenry (New Lexington) | | 7-2 |
170:4x4 | Tabor Lackey (Trimble) dec. Marshall Humphrey (Maysville) | | 10-4 |
| Alex Hobbs (Little Miami) pin Jacob Boulet (Barnesville) | | 1:11 |
| Ethan Guglielmi (Granville) dec. Jacob Dold (New Lexington) | | 9-7 |
| Eli Grandstaff (Highland) pin Bladen Garland (Newcomerstown) | | 3:56 |
182:2x5 | Ayden Hannahs (Barnesville) pin Karl Warren (Nelsonville-York) | | 1:13 |
| Jack Hillyer (Alexander) maj. dec. Triston Hinkle (Highland) | | md15-2 |
| Brentan Simmerman (Little Miami) pin Jacob Walker (St. Clairsville) | | 0:47 |
| Cole Dickerson (Lancaster) pin Hayden Clark (New Lexington) | | 0:37 |
195:2x5 | Orion Smith (Barnesville) pin Timothy Blair (Little Miami) | | 1:32 |
| Cody Stecyk (St. Clairsville) pin Addam Eblin (Alexander) | | 3:30 |
| Austin Carpenter (Warren) dec. Bryce Chase (Lancaster) | | 7-2 TB |
220:4x4 | Reese Skaggs (St. Clairsville) pin Jimmy Larue (Licking Valley) | | 1:02 |
| Hunter Everett (Trimble) pin Ethan Root (Waterford) | | 4:58 |
| Donovan Kessler (Little Miami) pin Michael Wagner (River View) | | 3:50 |
| Kody Hoffman (Lancaster) dec. Avery Clouse (Barnesville) | | 1-0 |
285:4x3 | Gauge Samson (Maysville) pin Jake Welch (Warren) | | 1:51 |
| Drew Harris (Alexander) dec. Tim Lewellan (Lancaster) | | 4-2 |
| Judson Cooper (Waterford) pin Zac Julian (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 3:43 |
| Collin Streuer (Little Miami) pin Shane Terry (Licking Valley) | | 4:30 |
|
Fourth Round |
106:4x3 | Ethan Burkhart (New Lexington) pin Hayley Snyder (Warren) | | 3:33 |
| Gannon Kazmirski (St. Clairsville) pin Toby Hutsler (Lancaster) | | 1:30 |
| Reese Stephen (Barnesville) pin Tanner Allen (Alexander) | | 0:38 |
| Jeremy Gano (River View) pin Henry Booth (Newcomerstown) | | 3:21 |
113:4x3 | Jarret Stillion (Meadowbrook) pin Jared Smith (John Glenn) | | 2:40 |
| Dakota King (Barnesville) pin Owen Crites (Lancaster) | | 0:32 |
| A.J. Kimble (Licking Valley) pin Tyler Ratliff (New Lexington) | | 2:30 |
| Colton Smitley (Maysville) pin Harley Gottke (New Lexington Orange) | | 0:36 |
120:2x5 | Brendan Lester (Highland) pin Corbyn Browning (Crooksville) | | 5:28 |
| Isaac Ratliff (New Lexington) pin Zach McKeever (St. Clairsville) | | 3:42 |
| Joe Perkins (Licking Valley) pin Tucker Mounts (River View) | | 1:30 |
126:4x3 | Alijah Stevens (Licking Valley) pin Konner Samson (West Muskingum) | | 0:19 |
| Caleb Wetzel (Highland) dec. Harrison Kazmirski (St. Clairsville) | | 9-5 |
| Skyler King (Barnesville) pin Jackson Ross (Alexander) | | 1:59 |
| Cohen Bunting (John Glenn) pin Cortez Ferguson (Lancaster) | | 1:33 |
182:2x5 | Ayden Hannahs (Barnesville) pin Ethan Berg (Warren) | | 0:41 |
| Jack Hillyer (Alexander) pin Karl Warren (Nelsonville-York) | | 0:37 |
| Cole Dickerson (Lancaster) dec. Cruz Mobley (River View) | | 4-1 |
| Jacob Walker (St. Clairsville) dec. Hayden Clark (New Lexington) | | 6-3 |
195:2x5 | Zach Robinson (New Lexington) pin Cody Stecyk (St. Clairsville) | | 5:25 |
| Timothy Blair (Little Miami) maj. dec. Addam Eblin (Alexander) | | md11-3 |
| Bryce Chase (Lancaster) pin Bryce Justices (Licking Valley) | | 1:50 |
285:4x3 | Gauge Samson (Maysville) pin Zac Julian (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 1:11 |
| Jake Welch (Warren) pin Judson Cooper (Waterford) | | 1:21 |
| Tim Lewellan (Lancaster) dec. Collin Streuer (Little Miami) | | 5-3 |
| Drew Harris (Alexander) pin Shane Terry (Licking Valley) | | 2:46 |
|
Third Round |
106:4x3 | Ethan Burkhart (New Lexington) pin Leo Rupert (Little Miami) | | 0:52 |
| Gannon Kazmirski (St. Clairsville) pin Tanner Allen (Alexander) | | 4:30 |
| Reese Stephen (Barnesville) pin Courtney Bichard (John Glenn) | | 0:17 |
| Hayley Snyder (Warren) dec. Jonathan Dold (New Lexington Orange) | | 3-2 |
113:4x3 | Jarret Stillion (Meadowbrook) pin Clay Carpenter (Warren) | | 0:37 |
| Dakota King (Barnesville) pin Tyler Ratliff (New Lexington) | | 0:12 |
| A.J. Kimble (Licking Valley) pin Owen Crites (Lancaster) | | 0:43 |
| Colton Smitley (Maysville) tech. fall Heidi Judson (West Muskingum) | | tf18-2 |
120:2x5 | Griffen Stephen (Barnesville) pin Brendan Lester (Highland) | | 0:27 |
| Zach McKeever (St. Clairsville) pin Corbyn Browning (Crooksville) | | 1:30 |
| Tucker Mounts (River View) pin Anthony Humphrey (Maysville) | | 1:19 |
126:4x3 | Alijah Stevens (Licking Valley) pin Cortez Ferguson (Lancaster) | | 1:31 |
| Harrison Kazmirski (St. Clairsville) dec. Jackson Ross (Alexander) | | 14-11 |
| Skyler King (Barnesville) pin Caleb Wetzel (Highland) | | 0:40 |
| Konner Samson (West Muskingum) pin Drake Harper (Maysville) | | 3:03 |
132:4x4 | Koen Kish (St. Clairsville) pin Gavin Richards (Nelsonville-York) | | 1:00 |
| A.J. Francis (Barnesville) pin Samuel Purintun (Little Miami) | | 1:22 |
| Austin Philabaum (River View) tech. fall Kaden Miller (Highland) | | tf18-2 |
| Todd Fouts (Trimble) pin Dustin Doak (Waterford) | | 0:38 |
| Gabe Lavender (New Lexington) pin Noah Lingle (Meadowbrook) | | 1:59 |
| Crae Muzykoski (Licking Valley) pin Blayn Wilson (Maysville) | | 1:28 |
| Zane Rollins (West Muskingum) pin Andrew Wheeler (Alexander) | | 5:06 |
138:4x4 | Jacob Reed (Lancaster) pin Coen Wagner (Waterford) | | 0:50 |
| Lucian Davis (Granville) Default Bryce Schott (Highland) | | Default |
| Tray Christy (Trimble) dec. Josh Denoble (St. Clairsville) | | 14-7 |
| Conner Roback (Licking Valley) dec. Logan Tague (Barnesville) | | 8-2 |
| Caden Moore (Little Miami) pin Tyler Harrison (Newcomerstown) | | 0:23 |
| Kody Beal (New Lexington) pin Gavin Kesterson (River View) | | 0:34 |
| Hayden Wiggers (Warren) pin Owen Hays (Meadowbrook) | | 4:40 |
145:4x4 | Logan Hursey (Newcomerstown) pin Brodie Tait (Warren) | | 2:24 |
| Nathan Rebman (Little Miami) pin Will Sharp (Trimble) | | 2:48 |
| Lane Cline (Waterford) pin Bryce Hall (Barnesville) | | 0:46 |
| Wyatt Abele (New Lexington) tech. fall Stephen Chang (Granville) | | tf15-0 |
| Conner Spicer (New Lexington Orange) forfeit Devin Boyd (Licking Valley) | | Forfeit |
| Titan Johnson (Lancaster) dec. Caden Stout (St. Clairsville) | | 15-11 |
152:4x4 | Douglas Terry (Granville) pin Tristen Neiswanger (Meadowbrook) | | 1:09 |
| Damien Daniel (Highland) pin Tony Monlux (Maysville) | | 4:28 |
| Hunter Rose (New Lexington) dec. Tyson Moore (Waterford) | | 7-1 |
| Mason McCort (St. Clairsville) pin Luke Fox (New Lexington Orange) | | 0:12 |
| J.D. Herron (River View) pin Clayton Bates (John Glenn) | | 3:40 |
160:4x4 | Dylan Dodson (Licking Valley) pin Cameron Hickey (Granville) | | 0:47 |
| JT Rice (Warren) pin Eli Patrick (Crooksville) | | 0:42 |
| Haden Offenberger (Waterford) maj. dec. Nate Witsberger (St. Clairsville) | | md14-1 |
| Cody Matthews (Highland) pin Sam Longhenry (New Lexington) | | 0:57 |
| Cameron Woods (Barnesville) maj. dec. Travin Berry (River View) | | md14-0 |
170:4x4 | Tabor Lackey (Trimble) pin Camron Oberholzer (Alexander) | | 1:27 |
| Ethan Guglielmi (Granville) pin Joel Weigand (Meadowbrook) | | 3:50 |
| Marshall Humphrey (Maysville) dec. Jacob Dold (New Lexington) | | 9-2 |
| Alex Hobbs (Little Miami) pin Eli Grandstaff (Highland) | | 3:23 |
| Ty Hedges (Lancaster) pin Matthew Taylor (Crooksville) | | 0:56 |
| Jacob Boulet (Barnesville) pin Cole Hupp (Warren) | | 0:39 |
| Bladen Garland (Newcomerstown) pin Rece Spomer (St. Clairsville) | | 2:58 |
182:2x5 | Triston Hinkle (Highland) pin Ayden Hannahs (Barnesville) | | 0:31 |
| Karl Warren (Nelsonville-York) pin Ethan Berg (Warren) | | 0:58 |
| Cole Dickerson (Lancaster) maj. dec. Brentan Simmerman (Little Miami) | | md11-3 |
| Cruz Mobley (River View) pin Hayden Clark (New Lexington) | | 4:52 |
195:2x5 | Orion Smith (Barnesville) pin Cody Stecyk (St. Clairsville) | | 0:55 |
| Zach Robinson (New Lexington) pin Addam Eblin (Alexander) | | 1:00 |
| Ethan Derwacter (John Glenn) pin Bryce Justices (Licking Valley) | | 2:50 |
220:4x4 | Reese Skaggs (St. Clairsville) pin Donovan Kessler (Little Miami) | | 0:52 |
| Harper Montgomery (Maysville) pin Mickey Loudner (Nelsonville-York) | | 0:44 |
| Jimmy Larue (Licking Valley) dec. Michael Wagner (River View) | | 15-13 |
| Ethan Root (Waterford) dec. Avery Clouse (Barnesville) | | 1-0 |
| Trejuan Bradford (John Glenn) pin Tyler Beaulieu (New Lexington) | | 0:37 |
| Hunter Everett (Trimble) pin Ethan Taylor (Highland) | | 0:49 |
| Kody Hoffman (Lancaster) pin Dylan Keife (Warren) | | 3:10 |
285:4x3 | Gauge Samson (Maysville) pin Jadyn Lucas (Barnesville) | | 0:47 |
| Jake Welch (Warren) pin Tim Lewellan (Lancaster) | | 1:52 |
| Collin Streuer (Little Miami) pin Judson Cooper (Waterford) | | 1:56 |
| Drew Harris (Alexander) pin Zac Julian (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 2:25 |
|
Second Round |
106:4x3 | Henry Booth (Newcomerstown) pin Leo Rupert (Little Miami) | | 3:20 |
| Toby Hutsler (Lancaster) pin Courtney Bichard (John Glenn) | | 0:35 |
| Jeremy Gano (River View) pin Jonathan Dold (New Lexington Orange) | | 1:10 |
113:4x3 | Harley Gottke (New Lexington Orange) pin Clay Carpenter (Warren) | | 3:23 |
| Tyler Ratliff (New Lexington) pin Jared Truax (Alexander) | | 3:08 |
| Jared Smith (John Glenn) pin Heidi Judson (West Muskingum) | | 0:56 |
120:2x5 | Griffen Stephen (Barnesville) pin Corbyn Browning (Crooksville) | | 0:25 |
| Isaac Ratliff (New Lexington) pin Brendan Lester (Highland) | | 3:53 |
| Cole Coleman (Warren) tech. fall Anthony Humphrey (Maysville) | | tf19-3 |
126:4x3 | Cortez Ferguson (Lancaster) dec. Nurbol Kanatbek Uulu (Little Miami) | | 6-4 |
| Harrison Kazmirski (St. Clairsville) pin Mitchel Rehl (Warren) | | 0:56 |
| Skyler King (Barnesville) pin Brayden Markin (Trimble) | | 1:01 |
| Cohen Bunting (John Glenn) pin Drake Harper (Maysville) | | 0:26 |
132:4x4 | Koen Kish (St. Clairsville) pin A.J. Francis (Barnesville) | | 0:52 |
| Samuel Purintun (Little Miami) pin Gavin Richards (Nelsonville-York) | | 3:10 |
| Kaden Miller (Highland) pin Jacob Berg (Warren) | | 1:40 |
| Todd Fouts (Trimble) pin Gabe Lavender (New Lexington) | | 0:56 |
| Dustin Doak (Waterford) dec. Noah Lingle (Meadowbrook) | | 6-2 |
| Crae Muzykoski (Licking Valley) pin Zane Rollins (West Muskingum) | | 0:52 |
| Blayn Wilson (Maysville) pin Andrew Wheeler (Alexander) | | 1:32 |
138:4x4 | Jacob Reed (Lancaster) pin Lucian Davis (Granville) | | 0:18 |
| Bryce Schott (Highland) maj. dec. Coen Wagner (Waterford) | | md18-6 |
| Tray Christy (Trimble) pin Andrew Edwards (West Muskingum) | | 1:42 |
| Conner Roback (Licking Valley) dec. Caden Moore (Little Miami) | | 8-4 |
| Logan Tague (Barnesville) pin Tyler Harrison (Newcomerstown) | | 0:48 |
| Kody Beal (New Lexington) pin Owen Hays (Meadowbrook) | | 1:10 |
| Gavin Kesterson (River View) dec. Hayden Wiggers (Warren) | | 8-5 |
145:4x4 | Logan Hursey (Newcomerstown) pin Nathan Rebman (Little Miami) | | 3:23 |
| Brodie Tait (Warren) pin Will Sharp (Trimble) | | 1:30 |
| Lane Cline (Waterford) pin Kaleb Mcfee (West Muskingum) | | 5:30 |
| Stephen Chang (Granville) tech. fall Kamdon Morrison (Meadowbrook) | | tf17-1 |
| Caden Stout (St. Clairsville) maj. dec. Devin Boyd (Licking Valley) | | md9-0 |
| Titan Johnson (Lancaster) pin Conner Spicer (New Lexington Orange) | | 0:54 |
152:4x4 | Douglas Terry (Granville) pin Damien Daniel (Highland) | | 1:41 |
| Tony Monlux (Maysville) pin Tristen Neiswanger (Meadowbrook) | | 0:55 |
| Brody Chase (Lancaster) dec. Hunter Rose (New Lexington) | | 8-3 |
| Mason McCort (St. Clairsville) pin Robby Nixon (Barnesville) | | 1:50 |
| Peyten Kellar (Warren) pin J.D. Herron (River View) | | 1:02 |
160:4x4 | Dylan Dodson (Licking Valley) pin Eli Patrick (Crooksville) | | 0:45 |
| Cameron Hickey (Granville) pin JT Rice (Warren) | | 1:05 |
| Haden Offenberger (Waterford) pin Luke Limer (John Glenn) | | 0:09 |
| Sam Longhenry (New Lexington) pin Brady Mcmanaway (Meadowbrook) | | 3:58 |
| Cameron Woods (Barnesville) pin Nolan Carson (New Lexington Orange) | | 0:27 |
170:4x4 | Tabor Lackey (Trimble) pin Joel Weigand (Meadowbrook) | | 0:47 |
| Ethan Guglielmi (Granville) pin Camron Oberholzer (Alexander) | | 3:36 |
| Marshall Humphrey (Maysville) pin Connor Sensabaugh (John Glenn) | | 1:06 |
| Alex Hobbs (Little Miami) pin Ty Hedges (Lancaster) | | 3:45 |
| Eli Grandstaff (Highland) pin Matthew Taylor (Crooksville) | | 0:42 |
| Jacob Boulet (Barnesville) pin Rece Spomer (St. Clairsville) | | 0:59 |
| Bladen Garland (Newcomerstown) maj. dec. Cole Hupp (Warren) | | md12-2 |
182:2x5 | Triston Hinkle (Highland) pin Ethan Berg (Warren) | | 1:43 |
| Jack Hillyer (Alexander) pin Ayden Hannahs (Barnesville) | | 3:12 |
| Brentan Simmerman (Little Miami) dec. Cruz Mobley (River View) | | 5-2 |
| Cole Dickerson (Lancaster) pin Jacob Walker (St. Clairsville) | | 1:20 |
195:2x5 | Orion Smith (Barnesville) pin Zach Robinson (New Lexington) | | 1:58 |
| Cody Stecyk (St. Clairsville) dec. Timothy Blair (Little Miami) | | 3-2 |
| Austin Carpenter (Warren) pin Ethan Derwacter (John Glenn) | | 3:50 |
220:4x4 | Reese Skaggs (St. Clairsville) pin Mickey Loudner (Nelsonville-York) | | 0:28 |
| Donovan Kessler (Little Miami) pin Harper Montgomery (Maysville) | | 0:30 |
| Jimmy Larue (Licking Valley) pin Braiden Tuttle (Alexander) | | 0:40 |
| Ethan Root (Waterford) pin Tyler Beaulieu (New Lexington) | | 3:43 |
| Avery Clouse (Barnesville) pin Trejuan Bradford (John Glenn) | | 1:50 |
| Hunter Everett (Trimble) pin Dylan Keife (Warren) | | 0:43 |
| Kody Hoffman (Lancaster) pin Ethan Taylor (Highland) | | 1:25 |
285:4x3 | Shane Terry (Licking Valley) pin Jadyn Lucas (Barnesville) | | 1:15 |
| Tim Lewellan (Lancaster) pin Logan Fry (St. Clairsville) | | 1:43 |
| Judson Cooper (Waterford) pin Tyler Jordan (Trimble) | | 1:11 |
| Zac Julian (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Jacob Averitt (River View) | | 0:49 |
|
First Round |
106:4x3 | Ethan Burkhart (New Lexington) pin Henry Booth (Newcomerstown) | | 1:00 |
| Reese Stephen (Barnesville) pin Toby Hutsler (Lancaster) | | 0:45 |
| Jeremy Gano (River View) pin Hayley Snyder (Warren) | | 1:27 |
113:4x3 | Jarret Stillion (Meadowbrook) pin Harley Gottke (New Lexington Orange) | | 1:45 |
| Dakota King (Barnesville) pin Jared Truax (Alexander) | | 1:17 |
| Colton Smitley (Maysville) maj. dec. Jared Smith (John Glenn) | | md16-4 |
120:2x5 | Griffen Stephen (Barnesville) pin Zach McKeever (St. Clairsville) | | 1:20 |
| Isaac Ratliff (New Lexington) pin Corbyn Browning (Crooksville) | | 2:26 |
| Cole Coleman (Warren) pin Tucker Mounts (River View) | | 5:30 |
| Joe Perkins (Licking Valley) pin Anthony Humphrey (Maysville) | | 0:40 |
126:4x3 | Alijah Stevens (Licking Valley) pin Nurbol Kanatbek Uulu (Little Miami) | | 0:55 |
| Jackson Ross (Alexander) pin Mitchel Rehl (Warren) | | 3:54 |
| Caleb Wetzel (Highland) pin Brayden Markin (Trimble) | | 3:20 |
| Cohen Bunting (John Glenn) dec. Konner Samson (West Muskingum) | | 5-0 |
132:4x4 | Koen Kish (St. Clairsville) pin Samuel Purintun (Little Miami) | | 0:39 |
| A.J. Francis (Barnesville) pin Gavin Richards (Nelsonville-York) | | 1:35 |
| Austin Philabaum (River View) pin Jacob Berg (Warren) | | 1:10 |
| Todd Fouts (Trimble) pin Noah Lingle (Meadowbrook) | | 0:58 |
| Gabe Lavender (New Lexington) dec. Dustin Doak (Waterford) | | 8-7 |
| Crae Muzykoski (Licking Valley) pin Andrew Wheeler (Alexander) | | 1:30 |
| Zane Rollins (West Muskingum) pin Blayn Wilson (Maysville) | | 0:55 |
138:4x4 | Jacob Reed (Lancaster) pin Bryce Schott (Highland) | | 1:22 |
| Coen Wagner (Waterford) pin Lucian Davis (Granville) | | 0:56 |
| Josh Denoble (St. Clairsville) pin Andrew Edwards (West Muskingum) | | 2:50 |
| Conner Roback (Licking Valley) pin Tyler Harrison (Newcomerstown) | | 1:20 |
| Caden Moore (Little Miami) dec. Logan Tague (Barnesville) | | 8-1 |
| Kody Beal (New Lexington) pin Hayden Wiggers (Warren) | | 1:20 |
| Gavin Kesterson (River View) pin Owen Hays (Meadowbrook) | | 3:22 |
145:4x4 | Logan Hursey (Newcomerstown) pin Will Sharp (Trimble) | | 2:30 |
| Brodie Tait (Warren) maj. dec. Nathan Rebman (Little Miami) | | md18-8 |
| Kaleb Mcfee (West Muskingum) pin Bryce Hall (Barnesville) | | 3:48 |
| Wyatt Abele (New Lexington) pin Kamdon Morrison (Meadowbrook) | | 3:30 |
| Caden Stout (St. Clairsville) pin Conner Spicer (New Lexington Orange) | | 1:44 |
| Devin Boyd (Licking Valley) pin Titan Johnson (Lancaster) | | 1:42 |
152:4x4 | Douglas Terry (Granville) pin Tony Monlux (Maysville) | | 0:28 |
| Damien Daniel (Highland) pin Tristen Neiswanger (Meadowbrook) | | 1:08 |
| Brody Chase (Lancaster) pin Tyson Moore (Waterford) | | 1:03 |
| Robby Nixon (Barnesville) pin Luke Fox (New Lexington Orange) | | 0:21 |
| Peyten Kellar (Warren) pin Clayton Bates (John Glenn) | | 0:54 |
160:4x4 | Dylan Dodson (Licking Valley) pin JT Rice (Warren) | | 0:37 |
| Cameron Hickey (Granville) pin Eli Patrick (Crooksville) | | 1:02 |
| Nate Witsberger (St. Clairsville) pin Luke Limer (John Glenn) | | 1:31 |
| Cody Matthews (Highland) pin Brady Mcmanaway (Meadowbrook) | | 1:53 |
| Travin Berry (River View) pin Nolan Carson (New Lexington Orange) | | 1:45 |
170:4x4 | Tabor Lackey (Trimble) pin Ethan Guglielmi (Granville) | | 0:50 |
| Camron Oberholzer (Alexander) pin Joel Weigand (Meadowbrook) | | 1:43 |
| Jacob Dold (New Lexington) pin Connor Sensabaugh (John Glenn) | | 1:36 |
| Alex Hobbs (Little Miami) pin Matthew Taylor (Crooksville) | | 1:18 |
| Eli Grandstaff (Highland) pin Ty Hedges (Lancaster) | | 1:23 |
| Jacob Boulet (Barnesville) maj. dec. Bladen Garland (Newcomerstown) | | md8-0 |
| Rece Spomer (St. Clairsville) pin Cole Hupp (Warren) | | 3:40 |
182:2x5 | Triston Hinkle (Highland) pin Karl Warren (Nelsonville-York) | | 3:36 |
| Jack Hillyer (Alexander) pin Ethan Berg (Warren) | | 0:38 |
| Brentan Simmerman (Little Miami) pin Hayden Clark (New Lexington) | | 4:23 |
| Cruz Mobley (River View) pin Jacob Walker (St. Clairsville) | | 1:30 |
195:2x5 | Orion Smith (Barnesville) pin Addam Eblin (Alexander) | | 1:50 |
| Zach Robinson (New Lexington) pin Timothy Blair (Little Miami) | | 1:10 |
| Austin Carpenter (Warren) pin Bryce Justices (Licking Valley) | | 4:57 |
| Bryce Chase (Lancaster) pin Ethan Derwacter (John Glenn) | | 4:31 |
220:4x4 | Reese Skaggs (St. Clairsville) pin Harper Montgomery (Maysville) | | 0:16 |
| Donovan Kessler (Little Miami) pin Mickey Loudner (Nelsonville-York) | | 1:09 |
| Michael Wagner (River View) maj. dec. Braiden Tuttle (Alexander) | | md17-3 |
| Ethan Root (Waterford) pin Trejuan Bradford (John Glenn) | | 3:24 |
| Avery Clouse (Barnesville) pin Tyler Beaulieu (New Lexington) | | 3:15 |
| Hunter Everett (Trimble) pin Kody Hoffman (Lancaster) | | 5:01 |
| Ethan Taylor (Highland) pin Dylan Keife (Warren) | | 3:16 |
285:4x3 | Gauge Samson (Maysville) pin Shane Terry (Licking Valley) | | 3:14 |
| Jake Welch (Warren) pin Logan Fry (St. Clairsville) | | 1:21 |
| Collin Streuer (Little Miami) pin Tyler Jordan (Trimble) | | 0:37 |
| Drew Harris (Alexander) pin Jacob Averitt (River View) | | 0:30 |
|
TimeStamp: 01-30-2021 14:20:30 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2021 |